logo-front-page

XSPOT SURFBOARDS CUSTOM MADE

WELCOME

ENTER

ULTIMATE PERFORMANCE SURFBOARDS

ALAN ROU AUSTRALIA

 

XSPOT SURFBOARDS Company is specialized in manufacturing of surfboards design for competition and free surfing. Our team consists of specialists who guarantee a highly qualified and professional work. We are known primarily for using the best materials internationally and directly client advisement to make a full table covering all your needs and increase your surfing potential. We are daily aware of all developments emerging in the industry and try to innovate with our models offering the highest performance.

 
home

 

TEAM

INAXIO ILLARRAMENDI

 

 

AKA: Inaxio
Birth date: 22th April 1998
Place of birth: Zarautz
Hometown: Zarautz
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 64 kilos
Stance: Goofy
Favorite dimensions: 5.9 x 18 1/4 x 2 1/4 XSPOT WEEZY
Training ground: Zarautz
Favorite wave: Mundaka
Inspiration: Aritz Aranburu
Favorite surfers: Aritz Aranburu
Sponsors: XSPOT SURFBOARDS

 

GAVINO DETTORI

DANI REY

Birth date : 18/10/1982
Place of birth : La Coruña (Galicia)
Hometown : Arteixo (La Coruña)
Hobbies : Traveling with Karolina, lauhging with friends and surfing whenever it´s possible
Height : 175 cm
Weigh: (80kg) apuff
Stance : Goofy
Magic surfboard : 5’10″ x 19″ x 2″ 5/16 ó 2″ 3/8 cola rounded square
Training ground : Galician shore  and anywhere I´m  invited
Favorite wave: All waves close by home and many southern waves  accompanied by the best host in the world (Will :))
Inspirations : The good vibes from my friends, deep conversations with the people I love
Favorite surfers: Dane Reynolds, Mitch Coleborn, Kolohe Andino
Goals: Keep enjoying with all I do and learning about the people who is around me
Sponsors : XSPOT SURFBOARDS, DAD, MUM and MY SALARY

JAVIER DE LA ROSA

AKA: Havi
Birth date: 16th  November 1991
Place of birth: Palma de Mallorca
Hometown: Palma
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 76 kilos
Stance: Regular
Favorite dimensions: 5″9 – 5″11 – 6″3
Dream: wherever there will be waves
Favorite wave: Aucanada, Bunker
Inspiration: surfing with friends and surf trips
Favorite surfers: Mason Ho, John John Florens
Sponsors: XSPOT SURFBOARDS

Sin-título-3

SURFBOARD MODELS

ATOMIC

Wave size: 0.5 – over 1.5 m

Level: intermediate. No beginner.

Fin system: FCS, FUTURES, FUSSION.

Carbon patches: optional

Painting: optional

Glass: standard 4 x 4 x 4 – possibility ULTRALIGHT

Dimensions:

5.7 x 19 ½ x 2 3/8 (28.5 l)

5.9 x 20 ½ x 2 ½ (32 l)

6.0 x 21 x 2 5/8 (36 l)

6.3 x 21 ½ x 2 ¾ (38 l)

6.6 x 22 x 2 7/8 (43 l)

WEEZY

 

Wave size: 0.25 – 1.5 m

Level: intermediate – advanced. No beginner.

Fin system: FCS, FUTURES, FUSION.

Carbon patches: opcionales.

Glass: standard 4 x 4 x 4 – possibility ULTRALIGHT

Dimensions:

5.4 x 19 x 2 1/8 (24 l)

5.6 x 19 ¼ x 2 ¼ (26.5 l)

5.7 x 19 ½ x 2 5/16 (28 l)

5.8 x 19 ¾ x 2 3/8 (30 l)

5.9 x 19 7/8 x 2 7/16 (31 l)

5.10 x 20 x 2 ½ (32.5 l)

5.11 x 20 ¼ x 2 9/16 (34 l)

6.0 x 20 3/8 x 2 5/8 (35.5 l)

6.1 x 20 7/16 x 2 5/8 (36 l)

6.2 x 20 ½ x 2 ¾ (39 l)

6.4 x 20 ¾ x 2 7/8 (42 l)

MIKE PRO

Wave size: 0.75 – 2 m

Level: intermediate – advanced.

Fin system: FCS, FUTURES, FUSSION.

Carbon patches: optional.

Glass: standard 4 x 4 x 4 – possibility ULTRALIGHT.

Dimensions:

5’6 x 18 x 2 1/16 (22 l)

5’8 x 18 1/4 x 2 1/16 (23 l)

5’10 x 18 1/2 x 2 3/16 (25 l)

5’11 x 18 5/8 x 2 1/4 (26 l)

6’0 x 18 3/4 x 2 5/16 (28 l)

6’1 x 19 x 2 3/8 (29 l)

6’2 x 19 1/4 x  2 7/16 (30 l)

6’3 x 19 3/8 x 2 1/2 (32 l)

6’4 x 19 5/8 x 2 9/16 (34 l)

6’6 x 20 x 2 3/4 (37 l)

XSPOT CONTACT

Contact us! Rellena el formulario